skip to main content

Track

 

 

 

                                        TRACK AND FIELD

                                        2018 SCHEDULE

Saturday        Feburary 24th               Cartersville Invitational                  Away              9:30 am

 

Thursday    March 1st             Coosa, Model, Southeast, Arm.       Home          4:15 pm

 

Saturday    March 3rd             Farmers Insurance Relays               Home          9:30 am

GC, LFO, Model, Armuchee, Ringgold, SHS, North Murray

 

Thursday    March 8th               MC, Cass Pep. Southeast                    Home          4:15 pm

 

Saturday        March 10th                Calhoun Invitational                                    Away              9:30 am

 

Tuesday         March 13th               Calhoun                                             Away              4:15 pm

 

Saturday    March 17th           Mohawk-Warrior Invitational Home           9:30 am

GC, Riverdale, Model, Calhoun, Cass, CC, Chattooga, Cartersville, LFO, Ringgold, Heritage,  

Rome, NM, SHS, AHS, Woodland, PEP, Cedartown, Habersham

 

Tuesday      March 20th           Ashworth Middle School Meet         Home          4:15 pm

 

Thursday    March 22nd                      Armuchee, Chattooga, Coosa         Home          4:15 pm

 

Saturday        March 24th              Border Battle Invitational - Ringgold Away              9:30 am

Saturday    March 24th              Ashworth - Warrior Invitational      Home          9:30 am

 

Wednesday          March 28th Gordon Co. Championship Field                Home           4:15 pm

Thursday    March 29th Gordon Co. Championship Running           Home          4:15 pm

 

Thursday    April 12th                 Model, Ringgold, Cartersville   Home          4:15 pm

 

Tuesday      April 17th             Regional - Prelims                            Home           3:00 pm

Thursday    April 19th              Regional - Finals                    Home           3:00 pm

 

Saturday    April 28th             Sectional Championship                  Home          10:30am

 

Tuesday      May 9th                 Special Olympics                    Home          9:30 am

 

Wed. - Sat.    May 9th - 12th                         State Championship                                   Albany            TBA